Privacy & Cookie Policy

Website Privacy and cookie Policy

Anemocyte s.r.l. (“Anemocyte”) with registered office in Italy, Gerenzano (VA), Via R. Lepetit, 34, is committed to protecting the online privacy of the users of its website. As such, this Privacy Policy has been written under Article 13 of EU Regulation 2016/679 (hereinafter, the “Regulation”) in order to allow you to understand Anemocyte’s policy regarding your privacy, as well as how your personal information will be handled when using our website (www.anemocyte.com/ hereinafter “Website”). This Privacy Policy will also provide you with information so that you are able to consent to the processing of your personal data in an explicit and informed manner, where appropriate.

In general, any information and data which you provide to Anemocyte over the Website, or which is otherwise gathered via the Website in the context of the use of Anemocyte’s services – e.g., request for information under the section “contact us” of the Website (hereinafter, the “Services”) – will be used by Anemocyte in compliance with the Regulation. This means, in particular, that any personal data processing carried out by Anemocyte will respect the principles of lawfulness, fairness, transparency, purpose limitation, storage limitation, data minimisation, accuracy, integrity and confidentiality.

CONTENTS

  1. Data controller
  2. Personal Data processed
    1. Special categories of Personal Data
    2. Data provided voluntarily by the data subject
    3. CookieS
  3. Purpose of the processing
  4. Legal bases and mandatory / discretionary nature of the processing
  5. Recipients of Personal Data
  6. Transfers of Personal Data
  7. Retention of Personal Data
  8. Data subjects’ rights
  9. Amendments

1. Data controller

The data controller regarding all personal data processing operations carried out through the Website is Anemocyte, as identified at the start of this Privacy Policy. For any information regarding the processing of Personal Data by Anemocyte, please contact: privacy@anemocyte.com

2. Personal Data processed

As you use the Website, Anemocyte will collect and process information regarding you which will identify you in particular, by reference to an identifier such as a name, an identification number, location data, an on-line ID or to one or more factors specific to the physical, physiological, mental, economic, cultural or social, an identified or identifiable natural person (“Personal Data”).

 

Personal Data that can be processed by Anemocyte through the Website are as follow:

a. CV and Special categories of Personal Data

If you will submit your CV spontaneously to the e-mail address info@anemocyte.com to apply for a job position at Anemocyte you may provide to the Data Controller Personal Data which may also fall under the category of Personal Data referred to in Art. 9 of the Regulation – i.e. “[…] data revealing racial or ethnic origin, political opinions, religious or philosophical beliefs, or trade union membership, and the processing of genetic data, biometric data for the purpose of uniquely identifying a natural person, data concerning health or data concerning a natural person’s sex life or sexual orientation”. Anemocyte asks that you do not disclose any such types of Personal Data through your CV or any other means; if you nonetheless choose to do so, please mind that Anemocyte, complying with the applicable law, requires your explicit consent to process this special category of Personal Data which can be provided, for example, by including in your CV the following: “I give my consent to Anemocyte for the processing of my Personal Data under the special categories referred to in Art. 9 of EU Regulation 2016/679”

 

We inform you that for the selection of new personnel, Anemocyte uses the Job Agency QJOB S.r.l. who provides its services as an autonomous Data Controller. If you want to send your job application to Anemocyte, you can do it by filling the website form available on https://www.anemocyte.com/#people, expecting that your Personal Data will also be processed from QJOB S.r.l., in accordance with its privacy policy available on their website https://www.qjob.it/privacy/.

 

When receiving your CV, Anemocyte may assess your professional social media accounts (e.g., LinkedIn) or professional websites, which are publicly available, in order to gain insight to your suitability for the position applied for.

b. Data, also of third parties, provided voluntarily by the data subject

When using some of the Website’s Services, for example if you send a specific request to Anemocyte, Anemocyte will process your Personal Data in order to respond to your request. Such processing is legally based on art. 6(1(b)) of GDPR (“processing is necessary for the performance of a contract to which the data subject is party or in order to take steps at the request of the data subject prior to entering into a contract”). Also, in some cases you may share Personal Data related to other persons with Anemocyte. In those situations, you will be considered as a data controller regarding that Personal Data and must assume all inherent legal obligations and responsibilities. This means, among other things, that you must fully indemnify Anemocyte against any complaints, claims or demands for compensation for damages which may arise from the processing of this Personal Data, brought by the third parties whose information you provide through the Website.
At any case, when you provide or at any case process third parties’ Personal Data using the Website, you must make sure that you have these third parties’ consent or another appropriate legal basis under art. 6 of the Regulation which may allow for a lawful processing of such information before providing any information regarding them to Anemocyte;

c. Cookies

 

Definitions, characteristics, and application of standards

Cookies are small text files that may be sent to and registered on your computer or your mobile device by the websites you visit, to then be re-sent to those same sites when you visit them again. It is thanks to these cookies that those websites can “remember” your actions and preferences (e.g., login data, language, font size, other display settings, etc.), so that you do not need to configure them again when you next visit the website, or when you change pages within a website. Cookies are used for electronic authentication, monitoring of sessions and storage of information regarding your activities when accessing a website. They may also contain a unique ID code which allows tracking of your browsing activities within a website, for statistical or advertising purposes. Some operations within a website may not be able to be performed without the use of cookies which, in certain cases, are technically necessary for operation of the website. When browsing a website, you may also receive cookies from websites or web servers other than the website being visited (i.e., “third-party cookies”).

 

There are various types of cookies, depending on their characteristics and functions, which may be stored on your computer for different periods of time: “session cookies”, which are automatically deleted when you close your browser, and “persistent cookies”, which will remain on your device until their pre-set expiration period passes.

 

Under Italian law, your express consent is not always required for the use of cookies. In particular, “technical cookies” – i.e., cookies used exclusively to transmit messages over an electronic communications network, or otherwise strictly necessary to provide a service explicitly requested by you – do not require your consent. In other words, cookies which are indispensable for the operation of the Website or required to perform activities you request may be used without your consent.

 

The Italian Data Protection Authority (as defined in its “Determination of simplified procedures for information and collection of consent for the use of cookies”, 8 May 2014, and subsequent clarifications), has established that, among cookies which can be used without consent, the following are included:

 

 

    • Analytics cookies, when used directly by a website operator to collect information, in an aggregate form, on the number of users and how they use a website, or provided by third parties in an anonymised form by reducing their identification function and by entering into an agreement between the website operator and the third party in which such third party undertakes not to combine the information collected through the provision of the service with other data available to the same third party;
    • Browsing or session cookies, to identify and authenticate users of a website;
    • Function cookies, which allow users to browse a website according to a series of selected criteria (e.g., a certain language, products selected for purchase, etc.), in order to improve the services provided to those users.

 

On the other hand, “profiling cookies” – i.e., cookies used to create profiles on users and used to send advertising messages in line with the preferences revealed by users while browsing websites – require users’ prior consent. The Website does not use this type of cookies.

Types of cookies used by the Website

The Website uses third-party cookies, in particular only anonymised Google Analytics, whereby Google acts as a data processor according to the contractual obligations entered into between Google and Anemocyte.
The use of this type of anonymised cookies implies the analysis of aggregated data already collected for statistical purposes. The anonymisation of cookies is performed by masking parts of the IP address and, according to the contractual obligations in force between the parties, by avoiding to combine the information collected through the provision of the service with other data available to Google.

Cookie settings

You can block or delete cookies used on the Website via your browser options. Your cookie preferences will be reset if different browsers are used to access the Website. For more information on how to set the preferences for cookies via your browser, please refer to the following instructions:

3. Purposes of processing

Anemocyte intends to use your Personal Data, collected through the Website, for the following purposes:
a. To complete the provision of the Service you have requested, for example: to respond to support or information requests sent via the section “contacts” of the Website;

b. To analyse CVs submitted and to get in contact with applicants who have submitted their application via the e-mail address info@anemocyte.it;
c. For compliance with laws which impose upon Anemocyte the collection and/or further processing of certain kinds of Personal Data;

4. Legal basis for processing and mandatory / discretionary nature of processing

Anemocyte’s legal basis to process your Personal Data, according to the purposes identified in Section 3 (a-b), is found in art. 6(1)(b) of the GDPR because the processing is necessary to provide the Services or to respond to your requests. It is not mandatory for you to give to Anemocyte your Personal Data for these purposes; however, if you do not, Anemocyte will not be able to provide any Services to you, to respond to your requests or to evaluate your CV. With specific refence to the analysis of your public professional social media accounts identified in the section 2(b), the legal basis to process such Personal Data is art. 6(1)(f) of the GDPR, namely the legitimate interest of Anemocyte to scrutinise the suitability of candidates to fit the specific job position they have applied for.

 

The legal basis for processing your Personal Data identified in the Section 3(c) is necessary for Anemocyte to comply with its legal obligations according to art. 6 (1)(c) of the GDPR. When you provide any Personal Data to Anemocyte, Anemocyte must process it in accordance with the laws applicable to it.

5. Recipients of Personal Data

Your Personal Data, according to the purpose identified in section 3 above, may be shared, with:

a. Persons who typically act as data processors on behalf of Anemocyte, namely: i) persons, companies or professional firms providing Anemocyte with advice and consultancy regarding accounting, administrative, legal, tax, financial and debt collection matters related to the provision of the Services; ii) entities engaged in order to provide the Services (e.g., hosting providers or e-mail platform providers); iii) persons authorised to perform technical maintenance (including maintenance of network equipment and electronic communications networks) (collectively “Recipients”);

b. Public entities, bodies or authorities to whom your Personal Data may be disclosed, in accordance with the applicable law or binding orders of those entities, bodies or authorities;

c. Persons authorised by Anemocyte to process Personal Data needed to carry out activities strictly related to the provision of the Services, who have undertaken an obligation of confidentiality or are subject to an appropriate legal obligation of confidentiality (e.g., employees of Anemocyte)

6. Transfers of Personal Data

Some of your Personal Data may be transferred to Recipients located outside the European Economic Area. Anemocyte implements appropriate safeguards to ensure the lawfulness and security of these Personal Data transfers, such as by relying on adequacy decisions from the European Commission, standard data protection clauses adopted by the European Commission, or other legal basis. More information on these transfers is available upon written request to Anemocyte at the following address: privacy@anemocyte.com

7. Retention of Personal Data

Personal Data processed for the purposes identified in sections 2 (b) will be kept by Anemocyte for one month and subsequently, it will be deleted. In any case, as these Personal Data are processed for the provision of the Services, Anemocyte may continue to store this Personal Data for the period under which consent is still valid, according to Italian law, in order to guarantee its interest (art. 2946 c.c. e ss). With respect to the CV submitted through the e-mail address info@anemocyte.it of the section 2(a), they will be kept by Anemocyte for as long as the vacancy for which the CV was submitted is still available or, in case of spontaneous applications, for up to 2 years. Anemocyte may contact applicants before the expiration of this period, in order to request an extension of the retention period.

 

Personal Data identified in section 3(c) will be kept by Anemocyte for the period required by the specific legal obligation or by the applicable law.

 

For any other information concerning the period of retention and the criteria used by Anemocyte to decide and conclude to this period, Anemocyte is available to further inform you by writing an email at the following address: privacy@anemocyte.com.

8. Data subjects’ rights

According to the articles 15 to 21 of the GDPR, you have the rights to request from Anemocyte, at any time, to access your Personal Data, to correct, rectify and update them, to erase, or to object to the processing of them. Also, you have the right to request the restriction of the processing of your Personal Data in the cases mentioned by art. 18 of the GDPR and to obtain a copy of your Personal Data provided to Anemocyte, in a structured, commonly used and machine-readable format in the cases, as well as the transmission of that Personal Data to another Data Controller, as provided by art. 20 of the GDPR.

 

You can always exercise your rights described above by sending a written request to Anemocyte at the following address: privacy@anemocyte.com.

 

In any case, please note that, as a data subject, you are entitled to file a complaint with the competent supervisory authorities for the protection of Personal Data (Personal Data Protection Authority), according to art. 77 of the GDPR, if you believe that the processing of your Personal Data carried out through the Website is unlawful.

9. Amendments

This Privacy Policy entered into force on October 17th 2018.
Anemocyte reserves the right to partly or fully amend this Privacy Policy, or simply to update its content, e.g., as a result of changes in applicable law. Anemocyte will inform you if the amendment of this Privacy Policy concerns substantial changes of the Personal Data proceeding or could have high impact on you.

Informativa privacy e cookie policy

Anemocyte S.r.l. con sede legale in con sede in Gerenzano (VA), in Via R. Lepetit, 34 (di seguito “Anemocyte”) si impegna costantemente per tutelare la privacy on-line dei suoi utenti. Questo documento è stato redatto ai sensi dell’art. 13 del Regolamento UE 2016/679 (di seguito: “Regolamento”) al fine di permetterle di conoscere la nostra politica sulla privacy, per capire come le sue informazioni personali vengono gestite quando utilizza il nostro sito web (www.anemocyte.com, di seguito “Sito”) e, se del caso, di prestare un consenso al trattamento dei suoi dati personali espresso e consapevole. Le informazioni ed i dati da lei forniti od altrimenti acquisiti nell’ambito dell’utilizzo dei servizi del Sito, – come ad esempio: la richiesta di informazioni attraverso la sezione del Sito “contact us”, di seguito ” Servizi” -, saranno oggetto di trattamento nel rispetto delle disposizioni del Regolamento e degli obblighi di riservatezza che ispirano l’attività di Anemocyte.

Secondo le norme del Regolamento, i trattamenti effettuati da Anemocyte saranno improntati ai principi di liceità, correttezza, trasparenza, limitazione delle finalità e della conservazione, minimizzazione dei dati, esattezza, integrità e riservatezza.

INDICE

  1. Titolare del trattamento
  2. I dati personali oggetto di trattamento
    1. Speciali categorie di dati personali
    2. Dati forniti volontariamente dall’interessato
    3. Cookie
  3. Finalità del trattamento
  4. Base legale e natura obbligatoria o facoltativa del trattamento
  5. Destinatari dei dati personali
  6. Trasferimenti dei dati personali
  7. Conservazione dei dati personali
  8. Diritti dell’interessato
  9. Modifiche

1. Titolare del trattamento

Il titolare dei trattamenti svolti attraverso il Sito è Anemocyte come sopra definito. Per qualunque informazione inerente al trattamento dei dati personali da parte di Anemocyte, può scrivere al seguente indirizzo: privacy@anemocyte.com

2. I dati personali oggetto del trattamento

A seguito della navigazione del Sito, la informiamo che Anemocyte tratterà dati personali che potranno essere costituiti da un identificativo come il nome, un numero di identificazione, un identificativo online o da uno o più elementi caratteristici della sua identità fisica, fisiologica, psichica, economica, culturale o sociale idonea a renderla identificato/a o identificabile (di seguito solo “Dati Personali”).

 

I Dati Personali trattati attraverso il Sito sono i seguenti:

a. Curriculum e speciali categorie di dati personali
Nel caso in cui lei invii all’indirizzo e-mail info@anemocyte.com il suo curriculum spontaneamente per candidarsi ad opportunità lavorative con Anemocyte, potrebbe verificarsi un conferimento di suoi Dati Personali, eventualmente anche rientranti nel novero delle speciali categorie di Dati Personali di cui all’art. 9 del Regolamento, testualmente i “[…] dati idonei a rivelare l’origine razziale o etnica, le opinioni politiche, le convinzioni religiose o filosofiche, o l’appartenenza sindacale, nonché trattare dati genetici, dati biometrici intesi a identificare in modo univoco una persona fisica, dati relativi alla salute o alla vita sessuale o all’orientamento sessuale della persona”. Le chiediamo se possibile di non inviare tale tipo di informazioni tramite il suo curriculum o in qualunque altra forma; in caso contrario, non sarà possibile per Anemocyte valutare la sua candidatura a meno che nel curriculum o altrove lei non fornisca ad Anemocyte il suo esplicito consenso al trattamento delle speciali categorie di Dati Personali. Ciò può essere fatto, ad esempio, inserendo nel curriculum la dicitura “Acconsento al trattamento da parte di Anemocyte dei miei dati appartenenti a particolari categorie ai sensi dell’art. 9 Reg. UE 678/2016”.

 

La informiamo inoltre che Anemocyte, nell’ambito della selezione del personale, si serve dell’Agenzia per il Lavoro QJOB s.r.l., che fornisce i suoi servizi in qualità di autonomo titolare del trattamento. Qualora lei voglia inviare ad Anemocyte la sua candidatura tramite il form accessibile dalla pagina https://www.anemocyte.com/#people, i suoi dati saranno trattati anche da QJOB s.r.l. secondo quanto descritto nella privacy policy di tale titolare, visionabile all’indirizzo https://www.qjob.it/privacy/.

 

Infine, la informiamo che ai fini della selezione del personale Anemocyte potrebbe analizzare i suoi profili social a carattere professionale da lei resi liberamente disponibili su Internet (es. LinkedIn).

b. Dati, anche di terzi, forniti volontariamente dall’interessatoNell’utilizzo di alcuni Servizi del Sito, ad esempio nell’inviare richieste ad Anemocyte, dovrà verificarsi un trattamento dei suoi Dati Personali da parte di Anemocyte, per poterle rispondere. Tale trattamento trova il proprio presupposto di liceità nell’art. 6.1.b. del Regolamento (“il trattamento è necessario all’esecuzione di un contratto di cui l’interessato è parte o all’esecuzione di misure precontrattuali adottate su richiesta dello stesso”). Nel suo utilizzo dei servizi offerti dal Sito potrebbe verificarsi da parte di Anemocyte anche un trattamento di Dati Personali di terzi soggetti da lei inviati a Anemocyte. Rispetto a tali ipotesi, lei si pone come autonomo titolare del trattamento, assumendosi tutti gli obblighi e le responsabilità di legge. In tal senso, conferisce sul punto la più ampia manleva rispetto ad ogni contestazione, pretesa, richiesta di risarcimento del danno da trattamento, ecc. che dovesse pervenire a Anemocyte da terzi soggetti i cui Dati Personali siano stati trattati attraverso il suo utilizzo delle funzioni del Sito in violazione delle norme sulla tutela dei dati personali applicabili. In ogni caso, qualora fornisse o in altro modo trattasse Dati Personali di terzi nell’utilizzo del Sito, garantisce fin da ora – assumendosene ogni connessa responsabilità – che tale particolare ipotesi di trattamento si fonda su un’idonea base giuridica ai sensi dell’art. 6 del Regolamento che legittima il trattamento delle informazioni in questione.

c. Cookie

 

Definizioni, caratteristiche e applicazione della normativa

I cookie sono piccoli file di testo che i siti visitati dall’utente inviano e registrano sul suo computer o dispositivo mobile, per essere poi ritrasmessi agli stessi siti alla successiva visita. Proprio grazie ai cookie un sito ricorda le azioni e preferenze dell’utente (come, ad esempio, i dati di login, la lingua prescelta, le dimensioni dei caratteri, altre impostazioni di visualizzazione, ecc.) in modo che non debbano essere indicate nuovamente quando l’utente torni a visitare detto sito o navighi da una pagina all’altra di esso. I cookie, quindi, sono usati per eseguire autenticazioni informatiche, monitoraggio di sessioni e memorizzazione di informazioni riguardanti le attività degli utenti che accedono ad un sito e possono contenere anche un codice identificativo unico che consente di tenere traccia della navigazione dell’utente all’interno del sito stesso per finalità statistiche o pubblicitarie. Nel corso della navigazione su un sito, l’utente può ricevere sul suo computer anche cookie di siti o di web server diversi da quello che sta visitando (c.d. cookie di “terze parti”). Alcune operazioni non potrebbero essere compiute senza l’uso dei cookie, che in certi casi sono quindi tecnicamente necessari per lo stesso funzionamento del sito.

 

Esistono vari tipi di cookie, a seconda delle loro caratteristiche e funzioni, e questi possono rimanere nel computer dell’utente per periodi di tempo diversi: c.d. cookie di sessione, che viene automaticamente cancellato alla chiusura del browser; c.d. cookie persistenti, che permangono sull’apparecchiatura dell’utente fino ad una scadenza prestabilita.

 

In base alla normativa vigente in Italia, per l’utilizzo dei cookie non sempre è richiesto un espresso consenso dell’utente. In particolare, non richiedono tale consenso i “cookie tecnici”, cioè quelli utilizzati al solo fine di effettuare la trasmissione di una comunicazione su una rete di comunicazione elettronica, o nella misura strettamente necessaria per erogare un servizio esplicitamente richiesto dall’utente. Si tratta, in altre parole, di cookie indispensabili per il funzionamento del sito o necessari per eseguire attività richieste dall’utente.

 

Tra i cookie tecnici, che non richiedono un consenso espresso per il loro utilizzo, il Garante per la protezione dei dati personali italiano (cfr. Provvedimento Individuazione delle modalità semplificate per l’informativa e l’acquisizione del consenso per l’uso dei cookie dell’8 maggio 2014 e successivi chiarimenti, di seguito solo “Provvedimento“) ricomprende anche:

 

 

    • i “cookie analytics” laddove utilizzati direttamente dal gestore del sito per raccogliere informazioni, in forma aggregata, sul numero degli utenti e su come questi visitano il sito stesso, oppure forniti da terze parti in forma anonimizzata attraverso la riduzione del potere identificativo dei medesimi e la sottoscrizione di vincoli contrattuali tra il gestore del Sito e la terza parte coinvolta, che impegnano quest’ultima a non incrociare le informazioni raccolte con altre che siano eventualmente già nella sua disponibilità,
    • i cookie di navigazione o di sessione (per autenticarsi),
    • i cookie di funzionalità, che permettono all’utente la navigazione in funzione di una serie di criteri selezionati (ad esempio, la lingua, i prodotti selezionati per l’acquisto) al fine di migliorare il servizio reso allo stesso.

 

Per i “cookie di profilazione”, viceversa, cioè quelli volti a creare profili relativi all’utente e utilizzati al fine di inviare messaggi pubblicitari in linea con le preferenze manifestate dallo stesso nell’ambito della navigazione in rete, è richiesto un preventivo consenso dell’utente. Si precisa tuttavia che tale tipologia di cookie non viene utilizzata sul Sito.

Tipologie di cookie utilizzate dal Sito e possibilità di (de-)selezione

Il Sito utilizza Cookie di terze parti, in particolare i soli cookie Analytics di Google in forma anonimizzata.

In tal senso, Google agisce in qualità di responsabile del trattamento dei dati a seguito dei vigenti vincoli contrattuali sottoscritti con Anemocyte.

 

L’utilizzo di tali cookie in forma anonimizzata comporta la mera analisi delle informazioni acquisite in forma aggregata per finalità statistiche. L’anonimizzazione dei cookie in questo caso viene attuata riducendo il potere identificativo dei cookie mediante il mascheramento di porzioni significative del suo indirizzo IP e, in forza dei vigenti vincoli contrattuali sottoscritti tra le parti, evitando altresì di incrociare le informazioni raccolte con altre che siano eventualmente già nella disponibilità della terza parte coinvolta.

Come visualizzare e modificare i cookie attraverso il Browser

Può autorizzare, bloccare o cancellare (in tutto o in parte) i cookie attraverso le specifiche funzioni del suo Browser. Per avere maggiori informazioni su come impostare le preferenze sull’uso dei cookie attraverso il Browser, è possibile consultare le relative istruzioni:

3. Finalità del trattamento

Il trattamento che intendiamo effettuare, dietro suo specifico consenso ove necessario, ha le seguenti finalità:
a. Consentire l’erogazione dei Servizi da lei richiesti, ossia: rispondere a richieste di assistenza o di informazioni inviate attraverso l’accesso alla sezione “contacts” del Sito;
b. analizzare i curricula e ricontattare i candidati che hanno trasmesso la loro candidatura tramite la mail info@anemocyte.it
c. assolvere eventuali obblighi di legge, contabili e fiscali.

4. Base legale e natura obbligatoria o facoltativa del trattamento

La base legale del trattamento di Dati Personali per le finalità di cui alla sezione 3 (a-b) è l’art. 6(1)(b) del Regolamento in quanto i trattamenti sono necessari all’erogazione dei Servizi o per il riscontro di richieste dell’interessato. Il conferimento dei Dati Personali per queste finalità è facoltativo ma l’eventuale mancato conferimento comporterebbe l’impossibilità di attivare i Servizi forniti dal Sito, riscontrare richieste o valutare i curricula. Con specifico riferimento alla analisi dei profili social a carattere professionale resi liberamente disponibili su Internet di cui alla sezione 2.b, la base legale del trattamento è l’art. 6(1)(f) del Regolamento, ossia il legittimo interesse di Anemocyte a verificare eventuali rischi sull’idoneità del candidato a ricoprire la specifica posizione aperta.

La finalità di cui alla sezione 3.c rappresenta un trattamento legittimo di Dati Personali ai sensi dell’art. 6(1)(c) del Regolamento. Una volta conferiti i Dati Personali, il trattamento può essere invero necessario per adempiere ad obblighi di legge a cui Anemocyte sia soggetto.

5. Destinatari dei dati personali

I suoi Dati Personali potranno essere condivisi, per le finalità di cui alla sezione 3 più sopra, con:

a. soggetti che agiscono tipicamente in qualità di responsabili del trattamento ossia: i) persone, società o studi professionali che prestano attività di assistenza e consulenza a Anemocyte in materia contabile, amministrativa, legale, tributaria, finanziaria e di recupero crediti relativamente alla erogazione dei Servizi; ii) soggetti con i quali sia necessario interagire per l’erogazione dei Servizi (ad esempio gli hosting provider) iii) ovvero soggetti delegati a svolgere attività di manutenzione tecnica (inclusa la manutenzione degli apparati di rete e delle reti di comunicazione elettronica) (collettivamente “Destinatari”);

b. soggetti, enti od autorità a cui sia obbligatorio comunicare i suoi dati personali in forza di disposizioni di legge o di ordini delle autorità;

c. persone autorizzate da Anemocyte al trattamento di Dati Personali necessario a svolgere attività strettamente correlate all’erogazione dei Servizi, che si siano impegnate alla riservatezza o abbiano un adeguato obbligo legale di riservatezza (es. dipendenti di Anemocyte).

6. Trasferimenti dei dati personali

Alcuni dei suoi Dati Personali sono condivisi con Destinatari che si potrebbero trovare al di fuori dello Spazio Economico Europeo. Anemocyte assicura che il trattamento dei suoi Dati Personali da parte di questi Destinatari avviene nel rispetto del Regolamento. Invero, i trasferimenti si possono basare su una decisione di adeguatezza, sulle Standard Contractual Clauses approvate dalla Commissione Europea o su un altro idoneo presupposto di liceità. Maggiori informazioni sono disponibili presso Anemocyte scrivendo al seguente indirizzo: privacy@anemocyte.com

7. Conservazione dei dati

I Dati Personali trattati per le finalità di cui alla sezione 2(b) saranno conservati per un mese e poi verranno cancellati. In ogni caso, trattandosi di trattamenti svolti per la fornitura di Servizi, Anemocyte tratterà i Dati Personali fino al tempo permesso dalla normativa Italiana a tutela dei propri interessi (Art. 2946 c.c. e ss.). Per quanto riguarda i curricula trasmessi attraverso l’e-mail info@anemocyte.it di cui alla sezione 2(a), i Dati Personali saranno conservati fintanto che la posizione per cui si è inviato il curriculum sia disponibile o, in caso di candidatura spontanea, fino a 2 anni. È fatta salva la possibilità per Anemocyte di ricontattare il candidato poco prima della scadenza indicata per richiedere un’estensione di tale periodo di conservazione.

 

I Dati Personali trattati per le finalità di cui alla sezione 3.c saranno conservati fino al tempo previsto dallo specifico obbligo o norma di legge applicabile.

 

Maggiori informazioni in merito al periodo di conservazione dei dati e ai criteri utilizzati per determinare tale periodo possono essere richieste scrivendo a Anemocyte al seguente indirizzo: privacy@anemocyte.com

8. Diritti degli interessati

Ai sensi degli articoli 15 e seguenti del Regolamento, ha il diritto di chiedere a Anemocyte, in qualunque momento, l’accesso ai suoi Dati Personali, la rettifica o la cancellazione degli stessi o di opporsi al loro trattamento, ha diritto di richiedere la limitazione del trattamento nei casi previsti dall’art. 18 del Regolamento, nonché di ottenere in un formato strutturato, di uso comune e leggibile da dispositivo automatico i dati che la riguardano, nei casi previsti dall’art. 20 del Regolamento.

 

Le richieste vanno rivolte per iscritto a Anemocyte al seguente indirizzo: privacy@anemocyte.com. In ogni caso ha sempre diritto di proporre reclamo all’Autorità di Controllo competente (Garante per la Protezione dei Dati Personali), ai sensi dell’art. 77 del Regolamento, qualora ritenga che il trattamento dei suoi Dati Personali sia contrario alla normativa in vigore.

9. Modifiche

La presente privacy policy è in vigore dal 17 Ottobre 2018. Anemocyte si riserva di modificarne o semplicemente aggiornarne il contenuto, in parte o completamente, anche a causa di variazioni della normativa applicabile. Qualora le modifiche alla presente policy riguardino cambiamenti sostanziali nei trattamenti oppure possano avere comunque un impatto rilevante sugli interessati, Anemocyte avrà cura di notificarle opportunamente agli interessati.